Nigeria Property Centre

5 Bedroom Terraced Duplexes in Guzape District, Abuja

There are 77 houses for sale and rent in Guzape District as of 26 Aug 2026, with an average price of ₦395M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Premium Plus Top promoted listing
5 Bedroom Terraced Duplex
2 photos
₦260,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Terraced Duplex

Selling now at both carcass and finished level.

Behind H-Medix, Don Etibet Street, Guzape District, Abuja
5 Beds 5 Baths 6 Toilets 4 Parking

City Media and Tech House Nig LTD

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with BQ — Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
10
₦380,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with BQ

Newly built 5 bedroom terrace duplex with BQ available for sale Location: Guzape, abuja Price: 380M Features: - 1 Room BQ - All rooms en-suite - 2 Spacious living rooms - Guest Toilet - Fully Fitted Kitchen - Air conditioner installed - CCTV - Gym facility - Good road network - Serene environment - Ample parking space - Quality neatly finished - Greenery - Spacious balcony with beautiful views 5% professional fee applies

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 6 baths 7 toilets
Assethive Realty
Luxury 5-Bedroom Duplex with BQ — Centurion Court, Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
2
₦395,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Luxury 5-Bedroom Duplex with BQ

Luxury 5-Bedroom Duplex with BQ for Sale --- Guzape, Abuja Located in the highly sought-after and prestigious district of Guzape, Abuja, this luxury 5-bedroom duplex offers spacious living, comfort, and privacy within a secure mini-estate environment. Available Units: 8 Price: ₦395,000,000 Corner Piece: ₦475,000,000 Property Features - 5 spacious bedrooms, all ensuite - Boys' Quarters (BQ) - Expansive living room with ample natural light - Spacious and well-planned layout - Borehole water supply - Dedicated generator house - Located within a secure mini estate - Ample parking space - Just 5 minutes from H-Medix - Excellent accessibility and serene environment a perfect blend of luxury, functionality, and convenience in one of Abuja's most desirable residential locations. Ideal for homeowners and investors seeking premium real estate in Guzape. For enquiries and inspections, contact us today.

Centurion Court, Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Damon Blaq Consulting LTD
Tastefully Finished 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex — Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
1
₦300,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Tastefully Finished 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex

For sale!!! Beautiful spacious 5 bedroom with BQ in the heat of guzape for sale price: 300M Video and pictures available on request Debbie

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets
Chidison Properties
Nicely Finished Five Bedroom Duplex with BQ Corner Piece — By Coza Church, Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
18
₦18,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

Nicely Finished Five Bedroom Duplex with BQ Corner Piece

Nicely finished 5bedroom with bq for rent. Corner piece. Location: Guzape near coza Rent: 18million per annum Service charge: 200k Legal agency: 20% Caution fee: 500k Inspection fees applies

By Coza Church, Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
Heaven Justice Realty Limited (RC:7450352)
Luxury 5-Bedroom Terrace Duplex — Cadastral Zone, L, Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
2
₦300,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Luxury 5-Bedroom Terrace Duplex

Luxury 5-Bedroom Terrace Duplex Guzape Main, Cadastral Zone, Abuja Experience premium living in this well-structured 5-bedroom terrace duplex located in the prestigious Guzape district. Property Features: 5 Spacious Bedrooms (All Ensuite) Well-planned Living Areas Already Completed: Water Piping System WC Installations Electrical Wiring Ample Parking Space Located in a serene and secure environment Price: ₦300,000,000 This property offers a great opportunity to finish to your taste while saving significantly on core installations already completed.

Cadastral Zone, L, Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets
Plusworld Realtors
5-Bedroom Terrace Duplex — Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
17
₦350,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

5-Bedroom Terrace Duplex

For sale 5-Bedroom Luxury Terrace Duplex Guzape, Abuja Price: ₦350m.Newly developed and tastefully finished 5bedroom terrace duplex in a prime Guzape location, designed for modern comfort and convenience. Features: 4En-suite Bedrooms . BQ 2 Spacious Living Rooms Fully Fitted Kitchen Basement Parking Air Conditioners Installed Inverter System CCTV Surveillance Gym Facility Tarred Access Road Location: Guzape, Abuja Contact me today to schedule a viewing or for more details.

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 4 baths 4 toilets
Tochez Properties
Luxury 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with BQ — Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
12
₦380,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Luxury 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with BQ

For sale 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex With Bq Location. Guzape Abuja Price: 380 Million Naira Only Features: -Brand New -All Rooms Ensuite -Fully Fitted Kitchen -Walk in Closet -2 Living Rooms -Pop Ceiling -24 Hours Security Etc For more information and inspection please contact us on 08063531327 or 07087503481

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 6 baths 5 toilets
Innerworkings Investments LTD
6 Units of 4 Bedroom Terraced Houses — Off Bala Mohammed Way, Behind Hmedix, Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
14
₦750,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

6 Units of 4 Bedroom Terraced Houses

6 units of 4 Bedroom Terrace Houses comes with 1 room Boys Quarters. Property features 2 Generators, Green Area, Driveway, Gym & Gazebo, Swimming Pool and Parking Spaces for Homeowners and Visitors Fees: 5% Direct Brief.

Off Bala Mohammed Way, Behind Hmedix, Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets 18 Parking
Omosigho Omorodion and Partners
Newly Built, Spacious and Tastefully Finished 5 Bedroom Terraced Duplex — Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
8
₦450,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Newly Built, Spacious and Tastefully Finished 5 Bedroom Terraced Duplex

For Sale Guzape 450M Newly Built, Spacious and Tastefully Finished 5Bedroom Terrace Duplex with a Room BQ is available for Rent @ Guzape Location: Guzape, Abuja Features > 5 Sizeable n en-suite Bedroom. > 2 Living Rooms > 1 Room BQ > Fully Fitted Kitchen. > Modern Finishing. > Smart Features > Balcony > Ample Parking Space > Very Secure Environment Price : 450M Location : Guzape 5% Professional Fee Applies

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Skyline Homes and Properties
A Newly Built 5 Bedroom Terraced Duplex with BQ — Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
8
₦450,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

A Newly Built 5 Bedroom Terraced Duplex with BQ

For Sale Guzape 450M Newly Built, Spacious and Tastefully Finished 5Bedroom Terrace Duplex with a Room BQ is available for Rent @ Guzape Location: Guzape, Abuja Features > 5 Sizeable n en-suite Bedroom. > 2 Living Rooms > 1 Room BQ > Fully Fitted Kitchen. > Modern Finishing. > Smart Features > Balcony > Ample Parking Space > Very Secure Environment Price : 450M Location : Guzape 5% Professional Fee Applies

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Prime Homes and Properties
Fully Furnished, Serviced 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex — Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
20
₦30,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

Fully Furnished, Serviced 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex

Guzape rent Fully furnished, Serviced 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with BQ for rent Location: Guzape (Main) Features: Fully furnished Fully serviced Tarred road Lister Generator Serene environment Fully Fitted kitchen Ample parking space Rent: 30M Legal & Agency: 20% Refundable Caution: 2M Service Charge: 1M (excluding diesel) Inspection fee: 20k mgtfud

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Abuja Properties
Luxury Brand New 5 Bedroom Duplex — Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
17
₦290,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Luxury Brand New 5 Bedroom Duplex

Luxury brand new 5 bedroom duplex with bq Comes with 3 living rooms All rooms are ensuite with guest toilet and spacious bedrooms and kitchen with modern facilities Price 290,000,000

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 7 Parking
Oma's Delight Realty
Massive 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with BQ — Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
13
₦460,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Massive 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with BQ

For sale 5 bedroom terrace duplex with BQ Location. Guzape Abuja Price: 460 Million Naira Only Features: -Brand New -All Rooms Ensuite -Pop Ceiling -24 Hours Security Etc For more information and inspection please contact us on 08063531327 or 07087503481

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 2 Parking
Innerworkings Investments LTD
Premium 5 Bedroom Terraced Duplex in an Elite Estate — Coza Church, Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
13
₦1,500,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Premium 5 Bedroom Terraced Duplex in an Elite Estate

For sale 5 bedroom terrace duplex with BQ Location. Guzape Abuja Price: 1.5bn Naira Only Features: -Brand New -All Rooms Ensuite -Club House -Well Plane Elite Estate -Pop Ceiling -Gym -Central Sound System -Central Cooling System -24 Hours Security Etc For more information and inspection please contact us on 08063531327 or 07087503481

Coza Church, Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
Innerworkings Investments LTD
Massive 5 Bedroom Terraced Duplex with BQ in a Strategic Location — Guzape District, Abuja
Premium
12
₦450,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Massive 5 Bedroom Terraced Duplex with BQ in a Strategic Location

For Sale Luxury 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex with Bq (Serviced) Location: Guzape Abuja Price: 450 Million Naira Only Features: -Brand New -All Rooms Ensuite -Fitted Kitchen -Built-in Wardrobe -Neatly Finished -Central Sound System -Pop Ceiling -24 Hours Electricity -Water Treatment -24 Hours Security For more information and inspection please contact us on 08063531327 or 07087503481

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
Innerworkings Investments LTD
Spacious 5-Bedroom Duplex with BQ — Guzape District, Abuja
Featured
8
₦450,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Spacious 5-Bedroom Duplex with BQ

Spacious 5-Bedroom Duplex with BQ for Sale Location: Guzape, Abuja Price: ₦450,000,000 Agency Fee:5% Ref: #uc900041s Property Description a spacious 5-bedroom terrace duplex offering thoughtfully designed interiors, generous living spaces, and a stylish living area ideal for comfortable and contemporary living. Key Features 5 Bedrooms (All Rooms En-Suite) Spacious Living Rooms Tiled floors Built-in wardrobes En-suite bedrooms Ample Space & Functional Layout Inspection strictly by appointment Call/ WhatsApp: +234 906 355 9321 +234 902 620 9749 We also help clients sell, manage, and lease luxury properties across Lagos, Abuja, and Port Harcourt.

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets
Uwala Nigeria Limited
Modern 5-Bedroom Duplex with BQ — Guzape District, Abuja
Featured
10
₦550,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Modern 5-Bedroom Duplex with BQ

Modern 5-Bedroom Duplex With BQ for Sale Location: Guzape, Abuja Price: ₦550,000,000 Agency Fee:5% Ref: #uc900040s Property Description a modern 5-bedroom terrace duplex featuring well-designed interiors, spacious living areas, and a beautifully crafted living space perfect for comfortable modern living. Key Features 5 Bedrooms (All Rooms En-Suite) Spacious Living Rooms Tiled floors pop ceiling Fitted kitchen Built-in wardrobes En-suite bedrooms Water heater Ample Space & Functional Layout Inspection strictly by appointment Call/ WhatsApp: +234 906 355 9321 +234 902 620 9749 We also help clients sell, manage, and lease luxury properties across Lagos, Abuja, and Port Harcourt.

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets
Uwala Nigeria Limited
Luxury 5-Bedroom Duplex with BQ — Guzape District, Abuja
Featured
11
₦600,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Luxury 5-Bedroom Duplex with BQ

Luxury 5-Bedroom Duplex With BQ for Sale Location: Guzape, Abuja Price: ₦600,000,000 Agency Fee:5% Ref: #uc900039s Property Description a luxury 5-bedroom terrace corner duplex featuring well-designed interiors, spacious living areas, and a beautifully crafted living space perfect for comfortable modern living. Key Features 5 Bedrooms (All Rooms En-Suite) Spacious Living Rooms Tiled floors pop ceiling Fitted kitchen Built-in wardrobes En-suite bedrooms Water heater Ample Space & Functional Layout Inspection strictly by appointment Call/ WhatsApp: +234 906 355 9321 +234 902 620 9749 We also help clients sell, manage, and lease luxury properties across Lagos, Abuja, and Port Harcourt.

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets
Uwala Nigeria Limited
Furnished Luxury 5 Bedroom Duplex with a Private Movie Theater — Guzape District, Abuja
Featured
8 Video
₦60,000,000 /yr

Terraced duplex for rent

Furnished Luxury 5 Bedroom Duplex with a Private Movie Theater

We now have available for rent this elegantly furnished luxury 5 Bedroom duplex with a private movie theater in the prestigious guzape axis of abuja, quickly book your inspection before this property is occupied 𝗣𝗥𝗢𝗣𝗘𝗥𝗧𝗬 𝗙𝗘𝗔𝗧𝗨𝗥𝗘𝗦 - Gated estate with uniform security - 24hrs light - Fully automated smart home - Private, ultra-quiet generator - Dedicated inverter backup system for seamless power - Exclusive private movie theater - Family lounge - Premium elegant finishes throughout - Spacious en-suite bedrooms - Contemporary architecture with refined interiors - Adequate parking space - Smooth access road 𝗣𝗥𝗜𝗖𝗘 𝗕𝗥𝗘𝗔𝗞𝗗𝗢𝗪𝗡 Rent - ₦60Million Agency fee - ₦6,000,000 Legal fee - ₦6,000,000 Refundable caution deposit - ₦3,000,000 Total payment - ₦75,000,000 𝗖𝗢𝗡𝗧𝗔𝗖𝗧 For Inspection & Payment, Call Or WhatsApp Property Consultant Mr Kesiena Now +234 806 310 5936

Guzape District, Abuja
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
Oak Properties

Showing 1–21 of 77 properties

Area Guide

About Guzape District, Abuja

Guzape is a district located in Abuja, Nigeria. It is situated in the Abuja phase one, but it has not been fully developed like other districts in phase 1. This is likely due to the hilly nature of the area. Guzape is near Asokoro and Garki 2 districts.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of 5 bedroom terraced duplexes in Guzape District, Abuja is ₦395,000,000.

The price of the most expensive 5 bedroom terraced duplexes in Guzape District, Abuja is ₦1,200,000,000.

The price of the cheapest 5 bedroom terraced duplexes in Guzape District, Abuja is ₦250,000,000.

There are 77 available 5 bedroom terraced duplexes in Guzape District, Abuja. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.