Nigeria Property Centre

Detached Duplexes Around Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja

There are 16 houses for sale and rent in Aso Villa as of 26 Aug 2026, with an average price of ₦40M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

5 Bedroom Detached House — Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
Premium
16
₦3,000,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Detached House

5 Bedrooms fully detached duplex with elevator and 2 rooms BQ for sale in aso villa Features: - All rooms en-suite - 5 Bedrooms - 2 Living room - Kitchen - Elevator - Fully Smart Automation - CCTV - Store - Balconies - 2 Rooms BQ - Guest toilet - Ample parking space 5% Agency fee applies For Inspection 08030312154

Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Projects Team Limited
Luxury 3-Bedroom Duplex — Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
Premium
14
₦30,000,000 /yr

Detached duplex for rent

Luxury 3-Bedroom Duplex

This is a furnished and neatly maintained 3-bedroom duplex with BQ in Aso Villa. It has the highest level of security and amenities. There are only 2 duplexes in the compound. This place is perfect for expatriate, politician or other high level individual. It is 247 electricity with super fast WiFi

Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 3 Parking
Lavish Living Limited
Diplomatic-Grade Luxury 3-Bedroom Duplex (4 Units) — Aso Villa, Presidential Standard, Asokoro District, Abuja
Premium
17
$60,000 /yr

Detached duplex for rent

Diplomatic-Grade Luxury 3-Bedroom Duplex (4 Units)

Premium 3-Bedroom Duplex in Aso Villa (4 Units Available) Experience upscale living in this elegantly designed 3-bedroom duplex situated within the prestigious Aso Villa enclave. Each unit is thoughtfully finished to deliver comfort, style, and convenience for high-profile occupants. Property Features: All bedrooms are fully en-suite, fitted with wardrobes and LG inverter air conditioning units Each room is equipped with LG smart televisions Contemporary kitchen outfitted with premium appliances, including a Bosch built-in microwave, Bruhm oven, and double-door refrigerator Exclusive outdoor amenities featuring a swimming pool, fully equipped gym, barbecue area, and a stylish sunken lounge Utilities & Security: Uninterrupted power supply supported by aedc and a dedicated backup generator Round-the-clock security personnel complemented by CCTV surveillance Financial Details: Annual Rent: $240,000 Service Charge (inclusive of diesel deposit): $20,000 or naira equivalent Caution Deposit: $30,000 or naira equivalent Agency Fee: 10% Legal Fee: 5% Best Suited For: Ideal for diplomatic staff, multinational executives, or corporate housing requirements seeking a secure and premium residential environment.

Aso Villa, Presidential Standard, Asokoro District, Abuja
12 beds 12 baths 18 toilets
MR Livingstone Realty
Luxury 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Elevator — Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
Premium
10
₦3,500,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Luxury 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Elevator

For sale 5 bedroom detached duplex with elevator Location. Aso villa abuja Price: 3. 5bn Features: -brand new -all rooms ensuite -elevator -central cooling system -2 living rooms -fitted kitchen -pop ceiling -security door -stamped concrete floor -24 hours security Etc For more information and inspection please contact us on 08063531327 or 07087503481

Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Innerworkings Investments LTD
5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with 2 Rooms BQ — Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
Featured
8
₦35,000,000

Detached duplex for rent

5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with 2 Rooms BQ

For rent Aso Villa a Spacious 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex With a 2 Room BQ and a Swimming Pool. Note: Property requires renovation. Rent: ₦40M per annum, 2 Years: ₦80M Agency & Legal: 20%

Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets
Sankyandsamidnigltd
5 Bedrooms and BQ Serviced with Central Generator and Ac — Behind Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
2 Video
₦60,000,000 /yr

Detached duplex for rent

5 Bedrooms and BQ Serviced with Central Generator and Ac

Asokoro behind aso villa Rentals. 5 bedrooms and Bq. Serviced with central generator and AC. Rent: 60 million per one Available for offices and residential use. Inspection fee applies Emmi

Behind Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Otto Travels and Tours Limited
5-Bedroom Duplex with Swimming Pool — Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
8
₦40,000,000 /yr

Detached duplex for rent

5-Bedroom Duplex with Swimming Pool

This is a massive 5-bedroom duplex. It has a BQ that has 2 rooms. It has a swimming pool and a very spacious compound. It is in Aso Villa close to the president so you know your security is guaranteed. It is good for expatriate, politician or any high ranking individual or organization

Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Lavish Living Limited
5 Bedroom Duplex with 2 Room BQ, Solar System — Asokoro District, Abuja
3
₦2,700,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Duplex with 2 Room BQ, Solar System

5 bedroom Duplex with 2 room BQ, solar system, central A/C and speakers, family lounge and other impressive features Location: Aso Villa Abuja Price: N2.7 billion 5% Agency applies #v(T)Esther)

Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 20 Parking
Property Finders (Ibile Global Mart Limited)
Contemporary 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex, 2 Rooms Bq, Gym, Elevator, Study — Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
14
₦2,700,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Contemporary 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex, 2 Rooms Bq, Gym, Elevator, Study

Now selling At Aso Villa. # 2.7B Beautifully designed 5 bedroom fully detached duplex with 2 rooms Bq. All rooms en-suite, spacious bedrooms with huge living rooms, balconies, spacious kitchen with storage, elevator, gymnasium, study room , central cooling system, serene and well secured neighborhood. Note :5% professional fee applies Yaz

Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 9 Parking
Ricosino Property Investment LTD
5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with Elevator and 2 Rooms — Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
17
₦2,700,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with Elevator and 2 Rooms

5 Bedrooms fully detached duplex with elevator and 2 rooms BQ for sale in aso villa sale price: N2,700,000,000 (#2.7BILL) features: 》All rooms en-suite 》5 Bedrooms 》2 Living room 》Kitchen 》Elevator 》Fully Smart Automation 》CCTV 》Store 》Balconies 》2 Rooms BQ 》Guest toilet 》Ample parking space 5% Agency fee applies For Inspection ️ 07014115609 [email protected] www.alphardlimited.com #abujarealestate #asovilla #realestate #alphardlimited #realestate #maitama #abujarealtor #abuja #forsale #luxuryhomes #luxuryproperties #realestateagentsabuja #forsale #houseforsale #propertymanagement #realestateexperts #investment #katampeextension #investing #alphardrealestateagencyabuja

Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets 6 Parking
Alphard Limited
Luxury 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with 2 Living Rooms — Asokoro District, Abuja
17
₦2,700,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Luxury 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with 2 Living Rooms

Luxury 5 bedroom detached duplex with 2 living rooms and 1 bq Aso villa Asokoro Price N2.7 billion Broker's fee 5 % 08136630460.08079960553

Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 5 Parking
Mathadex Properties Limited
Brand New Luxury 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with 2 Rooms BQ — Asokoro District, Abuja
8
₦3,500,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Brand New Luxury 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with 2 Rooms BQ

Brand new for Sale 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex (Smart Home) 2 Rooms Bq Location: Aso Villa Price: 3.5B Naira asking (Finished) Features Ante room Guest toilet 3 living rooms Dining area Fully fitted kitchen Pantry All rooms ensuite Spacious rooms Walk in closet Box room Office/Study room Elevator afp Woodwork finishing Central A/C Security doors Gym room Large balcony Ample parking space Serene & highly secured environment Brokers fee applies

Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Liman Homes and Property LTD
A Well-Built New 5-Bedroom Detached Duplex + 1BQ — Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
16
₦2,700,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

A Well-Built New 5-Bedroom Detached Duplex + 1BQ

A well built brand new & spacious 5-bedroom detached duplex + 1BQ Features in the house: - w spacious living-rooms with dinning area. - 5 spacious rooms with wardrobes & the rooms is ensuite. - 1 spacious kitchen that has cabinets, a store and back door. - the services are: elevator, uniform security guard, refuse disposal, cleaners, maintenance of the common lightings and boreholes. - the house is a smart house. All documents are available. : Asokoro, Aso-villa, Abuja. Sale: ₦2.700,000,000 Agency fee: 5% For inspection call me on: 08106600637,09052654781. Z

Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 10 Parking
El Muazu Ventures
Lush and Exquisite 5-Bedroom Detached Duplex with 1 Room BQ — Asokoro District, Abuja
17
₦2,700,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Lush and Exquisite 5-Bedroom Detached Duplex with 1 Room BQ

Luxury and Exquisite 5-Bedroom Detached Duplex with BQ and 2 living rooms Aso villa N2.7 billion 5% Agency Fee Applies

Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Bestcity Homes NG LTD
5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Elevator — Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
10
₦3,500,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with Elevator

Now selling Now selling 5bedroom detached duplex with elevator --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Location. Aso Villa Abuja Price: 3.5B naira --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Features: -Brand New -All Rooms Ensuite -Elevator -Central cooling system -2 Living Rooms -Fitted Kitchen -Pop Ceiling -Security Door -Stamped Concrete Floor -24 Hours Security Etc --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- For more details Call +2349011924969, +2347035569186 Email [email protected] --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- #D_Agency #d_agencyproperties #islandshortlet #design agency-rent #realestate ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 5 Parking
D-Agency Prime Properties Limited
11 Bedroom Duplex Mansion Now Available — Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
23
$400,000 /yr

Detached duplex for rent

11 Bedroom Duplex Mansion Now Available

Aso Villa Mansion For Rent 11 Bedroom Duplex Mansion for Rent The property is ideal for embassies, INGOs, and multinational organizations looking for a secure and exclusive residence Key Property Details: This can be referred to as an 11 bedroom fully detached house It consists of three units of 3 bedroom duplex And a unit of two bedroom duplex... total of 11 rooms Location: Aso Villa (Highly Secure, Restricted Access) land size: 2,500m² Rent & Fees: Annual Rent: $400,000 (Minimum 2-year lease expected) Service Charge: $30,000 per annum (inclusive of diesel deposit) subject to further discussions Refundable Caution Fee: $50,000 Interior Features: All Bedrooms Ensuite -- Each room comes with wardrobes, AC units, and premium finishes Spacious Living & Dining Areas -- Designed for comfort and elegance Fully Fitted Kitchen -- Equipped with: - Built-in Bosch microwave & oven - Brum double-door fridge - LG washer-dryer - Center island & ample storage Outdoor & Shared a For more information about the property call me on 08102817265

Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja
11 beds 12 baths 12 toilets
Ernycom Agency Limited

Showing 1–16 of 16 properties

Area Guide

About Asokoro District, Abuja

Asokoro district is a major district in Abuja which is high class and pretty much a secured area. It contains all the lodges and guest houses found in Abuja. Properties/land in this district are generally very expensive. The ECOWAS secretariat is a focal point of interest. Asokoro is to the east of Garki District and south of Central District. It is one of the most exclusive districts of Abuja and houses virtually all of the federal cabinet ministers; in addition, the Presidential Palace (commonly referred to as the Aso Rock).

The Ibb Golf Club and The National Children's Park and Zoo are among the attractions found in this district. Some of the major roads in Asokoro include Mutala Mohammed Way, Yakubu Gowon Cresecent, Maitama Sule Street, Julius Nyerere Crescent, Kwame Nkrumah Crescent, and Nelson Mandela Street. 

Read the full area guide
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of detached duplexes around Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja is ₦40,000,000 per annum.

The price of the most expensive detached duplexes around Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja is ₦60,000,000 per annum.

The price of the cheapest detached duplexes around Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja is ₦30,000,000 per annum.

There are 16 available detached duplexes around Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.

Prices for detached duplexes around Aso Villa, Asokoro District, Abuja range from ₦30,000,000 to ₦3,500,000,000.