Nigeria Property Centre

5 Bedroom Houses for Sale in Gbagada, Lagos

There are 72 houses for sale in Gbagada as of 24 Aug 2026, with an average price of ₦500M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with a BQ — Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
8
₦550,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with a BQ

Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
Brookstel Properties LTD
Elegant 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with BQ in Secure Estate — Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
10
₦600,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Elegant 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with BQ in Secure Estate

Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 6 baths 7 toilets 4 Parking
Topaz Real Estate
Newly Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ — Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
3
₦600,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ

Newly built 5 bedroom fully detached duplex with bq 9 Location: Gbagada phase 2, Lagos * Price: 600M Title: Certificate of Occupancy features - Fitted Kitchen with accessories - Brand New - Modern Day pop Ceiling - Detailed finishing - Wardrobes - Water heater - Heat extractor - Ample parking space - Secured Estate - Ba - Gatehouse

Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Eric's Brokerage
2 Units of 5 Bedroom Terrace — Off Yetunde Brown Street, Ifako, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
1
₦195,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

2 Units of 5 Bedroom Terrace

2 units of 5 bedroom terraces located off Yetunde Brown Street, Ifako Gbagada Lagos. Title: CofO Price: N195m

Off Yetunde Brown Street, Ifako, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Ayodele Odunuga and Company
5 Bedrooms Detached Duplex with a Room BQ and Security Post — Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
3
₦550,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedrooms Detached Duplex with a Room BQ and Security Post

A newly built 5 bedroom detached duplex with a room bq and security post for sale Price 55,0000000

Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
PM Homes Nig
Luxury 5-Bedroom Detached Duplex — Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
20
₦550,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Luxury 5-Bedroom Detached Duplex

Luxury 5-Bedroom Detached Duplex Gbagada, Lagos Asking Price: ₦550 Million Property Features: ️ 5 Spacious En-suite Bedrooms Luxury Detached Duplex ️ Expansive Living and Dining Areas ️ Modern Fitted Kitchen Elegantly Finished Bathrooms ️ Premium Fittings and Fixtures Ample Parking Space Located in a Serene and Secure Environment * ️ Prime Residential Location in Gbagada, Lagos Send a DM today for inspection, pictures, and more details.

Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Orionsky LTD
Luxury 5-Bedroom Detached Duplex — Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
16
₦550,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Luxury 5-Bedroom Detached Duplex

Luxury 5-Bedroom Detached Duplex Gbagada, Lagos Asking Price: ₦550 Million Property Features: ️ 5 Spacious En-suite Bedrooms Luxury Detached Duplex ️ Expansive Living and Dining Areas ️ Modern Fitted Kitchen Elegantly Finished Bathrooms ️ Premium Fittings and Fixtures Ample Parking Space Located in a Serene and Secure Environment * ️ Prime Residential Location in Gbagada, Lagos

Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
Home Connect Real Estate LTD
Newly Built 5 Bedroom Detached Home with BQ — Millennium Estate, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
10
₦400,000,000

House for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Detached Home with BQ

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Detached Home with Bq. ₦400m Millennium Estate, Gbagada.

Millennium Estate, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets
Starriest Global Properties
Luxury 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex — Millennium Estate, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
15
₦400,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Luxury 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex

Quick sale -- gbagada, lagos Own this newly built luxury home in one of Gbagada's most desirable estates. Property Details: Newly Built 5-Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex Spacious living areas Modern architectural design Ideal for family living or investment Location: Millennium Estate, Gbagada, Lagos Title Documents: Governor's Consent Approved Building Plan Survey Plan Price: ₦400,000,000 For inspection and enquiries, contact:Olalekan Abass & Co.Estate Surveyors & Valuers+234 703 898 2071 +234 808 670 5225

Millennium Estate, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 5 Parking
Olalekan Abass & Co
5 Bedroom Detached Duplex — Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
2
₦480,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Detached Duplex

For Sale Newly built n tastefully finished 5 bedrooms detached duplex with BQ features include: all rooms ensuite guest toilet fully fitted kitchen modern lights family lounge modern bath n cublicle showers wardrobes parking security serene environment gated street gated estate easy accessibility Location: Gbagada GRA phase 2 estate Price 500M asking Title:' CofO

Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
Berthila Authentic Property Venture
Newly Built 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex — Off Dada Olatunji Street, Medina, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
4
₦500,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex

A newly built well finished 5 bedroom detached house in a serene estate of Medina Estate. Good proximity to the Victoria Island and Ikoyi, easy access to the Airport. No flooding issues. Price: #500,000,000 Good title

Off Dada Olatunji Street, Medina, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 6 Parking
Solomon Olaolu Consulting
Detached 5 Bedroom Duplex Setback Land of 315 Square Meters + Setback — Estaport Avenue, Soluyi, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
1
₦260,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Detached 5 Bedroom Duplex Setback Land of 315 Square Meters + Setback

Fully Detached 5 Bedroom Duplex Setback Land of 315 square meters+ Driveway Title: Governor's Consent Location..ESTAPORT avenue, sholuyi, gbagada Lagos Price: ₦260Million

Estaport Avenue, Soluyi, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds
Balogun Owolabi&co
A Newly Built Lovely Finished 5 Bedrooms Detached House with a Room BQ — Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
1
₦550,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

A Newly Built Lovely Finished 5 Bedrooms Detached House with a Room BQ

A newly built lovely finished 5 bedrooms detached house with a room BQ at gbagada GRA phase 550 net

Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets
Judex Nig
2 Wings of 5 Bedroom Semi Detached House — Off Jogunomi Street, Gbagada Phase2, Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
2
₦750,000,000

House for sale

2 Wings of 5 Bedroom Semi Detached House

2 wings of 5bedroom semi detached duplex with BQ at Gbagada phase2 located in a serene and secure neighborhood . Price: 750m for the 2units

Off Jogunomi Street, Gbagada Phase2, Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Provident Homes and Realtor
5 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex — Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
15
₦520,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex

Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets
Chrystal Abodes LTD
Open Terrace — GRA, Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
10
₦800,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Open Terrace

*for sale -- luxury and newly built 5-bedroom detached duplex Located in , gbagada phase2 gra price: ₦800,000,000 title: certificate of occupancy (c of o) Property features: 5 fully ensuite bedrooms Spacious living and dining area Private balconies, with open terraces Modern fully fitted kitchen, 24/7 security & backup power supply Ample parking space

GRA, Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Mausi Realty
5 Bedrooms Detached Duplex — Medina Estate, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
6
₦390,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedrooms Detached Duplex

Nice 5 bedroom detached duplex at Medina estate gbagada for sale 390m

Medina Estate, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 2 Parking
Berthila Authentic Property Venture
Newly Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex — Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
3
₦520,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex

For sales newly built 5 bedroom fully detached duplex with BQ Location: Gbagada lagos Price: 520M ( Asking Price ) Title: C of O Features: - All Rooms Ensuite - pop Ceilings - Spacious compound - Fitted Kitchen - Dining Area - Guest Room - Family Lounge - Concrete Floor - Balconies - BQ - Water Heaters - Water Closets - Walk-in Closet - Walk-in Showers - Bath Tub

Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 4 Parking
Loyalty Homes Limited
Newly Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ — Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
1
₦500,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ

For sale A newly built lovely finished 5 bedrooms fully detached house with a room bq at gbagada gra phase 2 500M. Title: c of o

Gbagada Phase 2, Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Harris Consult Realty
5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with a Pool — Gbagada, Lagos
Premium
3
₦500,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with a Pool

5-Bedroom Detached Duplex with BQ & Swimming Pool -- Gbagada Discover luxury living in this beautifully finished 5-bedroom detached duplex located in the heart of Gbagada. Property Features: - All rooms en-suite - Spacious, well-ventilated rooms - Fitted modern kitchen - Ample parking space - Private swimming pool - Gated and secure compound - Serene and well-organized environment - Security lights Price: ₦500,000,000

Gbagada, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 4 Parking
Loyalty Homes Limited

Showing 1–20 of 72 properties

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of 5 bedroom houses for sale in Gbagada, Lagos is ₦500,000,000.

The price of the most expensive 5 bedroom houses for sale in Gbagada, Lagos is ₦800,000,000.

The price of the cheapest 5 bedroom houses for sale in Gbagada, Lagos is ₦230,000,000.

There are 72 available 5 bedroom houses for sale in Gbagada, Lagos. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.