Nigeria Property Centre

Serviced Flats in Yaba, Lagos

There are 155 flats for sale and rent in Yaba as of 22 Sep 2026, with an average price of ₦4.3M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Luxe New 1 Bedroom Loft — Yaba, Lagos
Premium
8
₦110,000 /day

Mini flat (room and parlour) short let

Luxe New 1 Bedroom Loft

Features: Speed Internet I WiFi 24hrs Power Supply. DStv. Refrigerator. Microwave {defrost} Glassware. Silverware. Uniform Guards. On-site Parking. Spacious living room Work Space ideal For : Business Traveler's. Weekend Getaway. Solo Traveler's. Family Reunion. Honevmooners. BaeCation. StayCation. * Tourists.

Yaba, Lagos
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet 2 Parking
Chrysteeapartments
Premium and Cosy 2 Bedrooms Apartment — 14, Monsuro Street, Abule Oja, Yaba, Lagos
Premium
12
₦135,000 /day

Flat / apartment short let

Premium and Cosy 2 Bedrooms Apartment

Premium, Cosy 2 Bedroom Apartment located Abule Oja, Yaba for shortlet. WiFi 24 hour power Standby Generator 24 hour uniformed security Washing machine. This is a non-smoking apartment and parties are not allowed Not available: °Swimming pool °Gym °play station, Pool table Refundable Caution - N100k. **2 nights stay minimum

14, Monsuro Street, Abule Oja, Yaba, Lagos
2 beds 2 baths 3 toilets 1 Parking
Hi Speed Innovations Limited
Adelina Cozy Mini Loft — Alagomeji, Yaba, Lagos
Premium
16
₦110,000 /day

Mini flat (room and parlour) short let

Adelina Cozy Mini Loft

Features- Swift Wifi 24/7 electricity Netflix Fully fitted Kitchen Smart TVs 247 Security Cozy Lofty Apartment

Alagomeji, Yaba, Lagos
1 bed 1 bath 2 toilets 2 Parking
Chrysteeapartments
Premium
₦220,000,000

Flat / apartment for sale

Newly Built 3 Bedroom Apartment with BQ

Modern and Classic Apartment with 3 bedrooms Flat with BQ, eachflat is fitted with solar panels, inverter and big lithium battery. Our Extra Facilities The sitting room and master bedroom comes with a balcony. The entrance door and master bedroom door is a smart fingerprint lock and with enough space to play with. All rooms ensuite with water heater, wardrobe & HDF doors Each apartment comes with 2 parking slot. (No blocking each other) It has an electric Fence, Intercom, CCTV in a common area, fire extinguisher in the common Area. Bathroom of the master bedroom comes with a bathtub, shower tray and blue tooth speaker mirror. The pumping of water is by solar to reduce the facility's running cost. Price: First floor in front: 230m, second floor at the back: 220m, ground floor without bq: 210m Brokerage commission: 5%

Yaba, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
Tos.consolidated.ltd
Mini Flat — By Third Mainland Bridge, Ebute Metta West, Yaba, Lagos
Featured
23
₦8,000,000 /yr

Mini flat (room and parlour) for rent

Mini Flat

1 bedroom fully furnished flat available Rent at Ebute Metta near Third mainland bridge Rent: 8m Service Charge 1.8m Power: EkDC 100k monthly Facilities: -Gym -basketball court -club house And many more

By Third Mainland Bridge, Ebute Metta West, Yaba, Lagos Added yesterday
1 bed 3 baths 2 toilets
Hova Oy Concept
Fully Serviced Standard Mini Flat — Onike, Yaba, Lagos
Featured
5
₦3,500,000 /yr

Mini flat (room and parlour) for rent

Fully Serviced Standard Mini Flat

A fully serviced, standard mini flat located upstairs within a gated estate in a calm and lovely environment. Features include pop, fitted cabinets and painted walls. Location: Onike, Yaba, Lagos Rent: ₦3.5M PA Caution & Charges: - Caution Fee: ₦350K - Service Charge: ₦1.1M - Additional Charge: ₦150K monthly for diesel For Enquiries & Inspection: Rêve homes and properties limited +234 811 939 0915 Agency, Legal & Service Charges apply.

Onike, Yaba, Lagos
1 bed 1 bath 2 toilets
Rêve Homes and Properties LTD
Beautiful Furnished Mini Flat — Morocco, Yaba, Lagos
Featured Verified Photos
8
₦60,000 /day

Mini flat (room and parlour) short let

Beautiful Furnished Mini Flat

A beautifully furnished mini flat with everything you need for a comfortable stay. - 24/7 Power Supply + Inverter & Solar - 24/7 Security - Netflix - WiFi - Daily Cleaning - Laundry Service - Secured Parking Space - Toaster Machine ₦60,000 per day Morocco, Yaba, Lagos Send a DM/Call to book your stay. Your comfort comes first.

Morocco, Yaba, Lagos
1 bed 1 bath 2 toilets
Kome Properties
Tastefully Furnished Mini Flat — Morocco, Yaba, Lagos
Featured Verified Photos
8
₦60,000 /day

Mini flat (room and parlour) short let

Tastefully Furnished Mini Flat

A beautifully furnished mini flat with everything you need for a comfortable stay. - 24/7 Power Supply + Inverter & Solar - 24/7 Security - Netflix - WiFi - Daily Cleaning - Laundry Service - Secured Parking Space - Toaster Machine ₦60,000 per day Morocco, Yaba, Lagos Send a DM/Call to book your stay. We have 4 units in this building, incase you need more than 1 unit Your comfort comes first.

Morocco, Yaba, Lagos
1 bed 1 bath 1 toilet
Kome Properties
Furnished Studio Apartment — Morocco, Yaba, Lagos
Featured Verified Photos
5
₦40,000 /day

Self contain (single rooms) short let

Furnished Studio Apartment

A beautifully furnished studio apartment with everything you need for a comfortable stay. - 24/7 Power Supply + Inverter & Solar - 24/7 Security - Netflix - WiFi - Daily Cleaning - Laundry Service - Secured Parking Space - Toaster Machine ₦40,000 per day Morocco, Yaba, Lagos Send a DM/Call to book your stay. Your comfort comes first.

Morocco, Yaba, Lagos
1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
Kome Properties
3 Bedroom Ground Floor Flat — Akoka, Yaba, Lagos
Featured
8
₦6,000,000 /yr

Flat / apartment for rent

3 Bedroom Ground Floor Flat

A standard ground floor 3 bedroom flat in a very serene environment at akoka Yaba. Rent 6m Service charge 500k Caution fee 350k Just 2 tenants in the compound Working class clients preferred

Akoka, Yaba, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 3 toilets
Primenest Realty
2 Bedroom Flat in Serene Area — Moleye, Alagomeji, Yaba, Lagos
Featured
14
₦5,500,000 /yr

Flat / apartment for rent

2 Bedroom Flat in Serene Area

2 bedroom available for rent in Alagomeji in a serene Area which comes with model house equipment , e.g pop, water heater, screeded wall , personal prepaid .. yearly rent is 5.5m agreement and commission 10%\10%

Moleye, Alagomeji, Yaba, Lagos
2 beds 3 baths 3 toilets 1 Parking
Rok Properties
Studio Apartment — Yaba, Lagos
Featured
5
₦660,000 /mo

Self contain (single rooms) short let

Studio Apartment

It is cozy, serene, fully furnished and serviced studio apartment with all you need to have a pro efficient lifestyle and daily living

Yaba, Lagos
1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
Shortlethub
Mini Flat in Serene Environment — Akoka, Yaba, Lagos
Featured
5
₦3,000,000 /yr

Mini flat (room and parlour) for rent

Mini Flat in Serene Environment

A standard up floor mini flat at akoka Yaba in a serene environment Rent: 3.2m Refundable Caution: 300k Service charge: 300k

Akoka, Yaba, Lagos
1 bed 1 bath 2 toilets
God's Favour World Properties
Luxury Studio Apartment — Onike, Yaba, Lagos
Featured
12
₦60,000 /day

Self contain (single rooms) short let

Luxury Studio Apartment

Features 24/7 Security 24/7 Power Supply (Inverter Supported) King-Size Bed Well-Maintained fitted Kitchen Ample Parking Space Serene Environment Housekeeping Services Smart TV Netflix Unlimited Wi-Fi Smart Door Lock * Laundry Area **Location onike, Yaba

Onike, Yaba, Lagos
1 bath 1 toilet
Angellic
Luxury 1 Bedroom Flat with Excellent Facilities — Yaba, Lagos
Featured
12
₦100,000 /day

Mini flat (room and parlour) short let

Luxury 1 Bedroom Flat with Excellent Facilities

Cozy 1bedroom is available for booking : Yaba Available for booking price: 100k Caution: 50k Features Free WiFi Smart Tvs 24/7 power supply Clean water supply Fully air-conditioned Fitted kitchen Tastefully furnished Serene and highly secured environment Close to both airports, restaurants, lounge, malls, clubs,

Yaba, Lagos
1 bed 1 bath 2 toilets
Angellic
Executive 2-Bedroom Flat — Ebute Metta West, Yaba, Lagos
Featured
9
₦4,000,000 /yr

Flat / apartment for rent

Executive 2-Bedroom Flat

Executive 2-bedroom flat to let. Location: Apapa Road, Ebute Metta West Features: - 2nd Floor - Spacious 2 balconies - Fitted kitchen - Pop ceiling - Prepaid meter - Central generator - Clean water supply - Ample parking space - Located in a good and accessible area Rent: ₦4,000,000 per annum. Service charge: 800k Serious enquiries and inspections are welcome.

Ebute Metta West, Yaba, Lagos
2 beds 2 baths 3 toilets 1 Parking
Angel Conceptions.
Studio Apartment with 24 Hours Power and Wifi — Onike, Yaba, Lagos
Featured
7
₦60,000 /day

Self contain (single rooms) short let

Studio Apartment with 24 Hours Power and Wifi

Studio apartment Features: - 24/7 Security - 24/7 Power Supply (Inverter Supported) - King-Size Bed - Well-Maintained Shared Fitted Kitchen - Ample Parking Space - Serene Environment - Housekeeping Services - Smart TV - Netflix - Unlimited Wi-Fi - Smart Door Lock - Laundry Area Location: Onike, Yaba Price: 60k per night Caution: 50k

Onike, Yaba, Lagos
1 bath 1 toilet 1 sqm
Propertio Luxury
Studio Apartment — Onike, Yaba, Lagos
Featured
8
₦70,000 /day

Self contain (single rooms) short let

Studio Apartment

Studio apartment Features: - 24/7 security - 24/7 power supply (inverter supported) - King size bed - Fully fitted kitchen - Car park - Serene environment - Housecleaning - Smart tv - Netflix - Unlimited Wi-Fi - Balcony Onike, Yaba Price: 70k per night Caution: 50k

Onike, Yaba, Lagos
1 bath 1 toilet 1 Parking
Propertio Luxury
Newly Built Service Selfcontain — Abule Ijesha, Yaba, Lagos
Featured
9
₦1,300,000 /yr

Self contain (single rooms) for rent

Newly Built Service Selfcontain

This is a newly Built SelfContain @ Abule Ijesha Yaba. It is fenced round with gate, parking space, easy accessibility to the road. Rent 1.3M yearly Service charge Service charge 300k yearly with 24 hours light.

Abule Ijesha, Yaba, Lagos
Jibatley Nig LTD
Executive Standard Spacious 3 Bedroom Apartment with a BQ — Yaba, Lagos
Featured
23
₦10,000,000 /yr

Flat / apartment for rent

Executive Standard Spacious 3 Bedroom Apartment with a BQ

To Let Direct Instruction very clean sharp nice decent lovely Executive standard spacious 3 bedroom flat with a BQ at little road, yaba lagos, a decent and serne environment. Features pop, screeded wall, open kitchen, kitchen cabinets, heat extractor, bunner, microwave, elevator, central generator, car park, prepaid meter, gated compound, water heater, wadrobes, all rooms ensuite upstairs, balcony, cctv Rent: 10m service charge: is currently set at 25,000 per month, subject to review once the elevators and central generator become operational. Agency: 10% of rent payable Legal 10% of rent payable

Yaba, Lagos
3 beds 3 baths 4 toilets 2 Parking
O B I S Real Property LTD

Showing 61–80 of 155 properties

Area Guide

About Yaba, Lagos

Yaba is a suburban area located in (Lagos Mainland LGA), Lagos state. Yaba has one of the busiest market sites in Lagos, known as Tejuosho Market. The famous Yaba Left, a Yaba Psychiatry is located directly opposite that market. It is mainly/popularly known as Yaba Left by Lagosians. Yaba has grounded institutions, they are: Queen's College, the Nigerian Institute of Medical Research, the Yaba College of Technology, Igbobi College, the University of Lagos, the Federal School Science and Technical College, and the Federal College of Education.

Yaba is fast becoming one of the go-to places for technology renaissance in Africa, quite like Nairobi in Kenya, with Tech Start ups like Hotels.ng, Andela, Cc-Hub and many others impacting the ecosystem for good.

Read the full area guide
FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of serviced flats in Yaba, Lagos is ₦4,320,000 a year.

Most serviced flats in Yaba, Lagos are priced between ₦3,000,000 and ₦8,000,000 a year.

The price of the most expensive serviced flats in Yaba, Lagos is ₦200,000,000 a year.

The price of the cheapest serviced flats in Yaba, Lagos is ₦900,000 a year.

There are 155 available serviced flats in Yaba, Lagos. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.