Nigeria Property Centre

4 Bedroom Semi-detached Duplexes in Nigeria

There are 10,861 houses for sale and rent across Nigeria as of 25 Sep 2026, with an average price of ₦250M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Premium Plus Top promoted listing
4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex
1 photo
₦330,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex

4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with 24 Hours Power Supply Lovely estate. One of the best run estates in Lagos

Friends Colony Estate, Lekki, Lagos Added yesterday
4 Beds 4 Baths 4 Toilets 5 Parking

Hutchinson Hammer and Company Limited

Verified Agent

Newly Built 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with BQ — Gwarinpa, Abuja
Premium
16
₦500,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with BQ

Now selling Now selling for sale !! Massive 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex With bq Location. Gwarimpa Abuja Price: 500 Million Naira Only Features: -Brand New -All Rooms Ensuite -Fully Fitted Kitchen -Walk in Closet -Massive Compound Space -2 Living Rooms -Pop Ceiling -24 Hours Security Etc For more details Call +2349011924969, +2347035569186

Gwarinpa, Abuja
4 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 4 Parking
D-Agency Prime Properties Limited
Spaciously Built 4-Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex — Opebi, Ikeja, Lagos
Premium
10
₦260,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

Spaciously Built 4-Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex

Spaciously Built 4-bedroom Semi-detached Duplex Location: Opebi, Ikeja Price: ₦260 Million Title: C of O Features: All rooms en suite Fitted kitchen with accessories Modern-day pop ceiling Detailed finishing Wardrobes Water heater Heat extractor Ample parking space Secured estate

Opebi, Ikeja, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Brookstel Properties LTD
4 Bedroom — Sangotedo, Ajah, Lagos
Premium
18
₦155,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom

4 bed semidetached. Sangotedo 155m

Sangotedo, Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
New Adventure Limited
4 Bedroom Semi-Detached + Private Pool — Ajah, Lagos
Premium
6
₦252,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Semi-Detached + Private Pool

Citadel oasis -- where dreams find address Imagine coming home to a safe, secured, solar-powered haven --- right opposite the prestigious CharterHouse School on Abraham Adesanya Road, Ajah, Lagos. That's Citadel Oasis. Still selling. Still exceptional. ️ Available Units: - 4 Bedroom Semi-Detached + Private Pool --- ₦252M Flexible Payment Plan: 40% initial deposit, balance spread over 8 months. Location:Opposite CharterHouse School, Abraham Adesanya Road, Ajah, Lagos Status: Ongoing project Amenities: - Solar power - Effective drainage system - Clean, treated water - Fully fitted gym - Swimming pool - And so much more Don't just dream it. Own it. 08099727472 Building Dreams, Guided by Faith.

Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 2 Parking
Davisma Concepts LTD
4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex — Chevron, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
8
₦15,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex

4 Bedroom semi detached duplex Features: - Spacious living room - En-suite bedrooms with wardrobes - Modern pop ceiling - ⁠Fitted Kitchen Amenities: - Water heater - Heat extractor - ⁠Balcony Extras: - Ample parking space - ⁠Secure and serene environment - ⁠Inside Gated Estate Location: Chevron Price:N15M For additional details, inquiries, and physical inspections, Call our hotline 07088065449 You can send us a quick mail to: [email protected] Take Advantage Today!

Chevron, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 4 toilets 4 Parking
Future Homes Properties and Investment LTD
4 Bedroom Semi-Detached House — Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
9
₦35,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

4 Bedroom Semi-Detached House

4 Bedroom Semi-Detached House Features: - Spacious living room - En-suite bedrooms with wardrobes - Modern pop ceiling - ⁠Fitted Kitchen Amenities: - Water heater - Heat extractor - ⁠Balcony Extras: - Ample parking space - ⁠Secure and serene environment Location: Lekki phase 1 Price: N35M Commercial purpose For additional details, inquiries, and physical inspections, Call our hotline 07088065449 You can send us a quick mail to: [email protected] Take Advantage Today!

Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 4 toilets 4 Parking
Future Homes Properties and Investment LTD
4 Bedroom Semi Detached House with BQ — Second Tollgate, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
2
₦350,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Semi Detached House with BQ

4 Bedroom Semi Detached House With Bq Features: - Spacious living room - En-suite bedrooms with wardrobes - Modern pop ceiling - ⁠Fitted Kitchen Amenities: - Water heater - Heat extractor - ⁠Balcony Extras: - Ample parking space - ⁠Secure and serene environment Location: Second Toll Gate Price: N350M For additional details, inquiries, and physical inspections, Call our hotline 07088065449 You can send us a quick mail to: [email protected] Take Advantage Today!

Second Tollgate, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 4 toilets 4 Parking
Future Homes Properties and Investment LTD
4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex — Lekki Scheme 2, Ajah, Lagos
Premium
6
₦8,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex

Furnished 4bedroom semi detached Duplex at Lekki Scheme 2 for Rent . 8m

Lekki Scheme 2, Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
New Adventure Limited
Newly Built 4 Bedroom Duplex with a Room BQ — Royal Pine Estate, Orchid Road, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
8
₦15,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

Newly Built 4 Bedroom Duplex with a Room BQ

4Bedroom semi detached with bq with general gym and swimming pool, 18 minimum generator light supply, steady water supply and 24hrs security guard none flood area at royal pine Estate per annum 15m

Royal Pine Estate, Orchid Road, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 4 Parking
Skyrock Home Global Limited
4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex with BQ — Ikate, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
11
₦18,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex with BQ

4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex With BQ Location: Ikate, Lekki, Lagos Rent: ₦18M Per Annum Other Charges: - Legal: 10% - Agency: 10% - Caution: 10% For Enquiries & To schedule a site inspection or virtual inspection 🦺 Kindly send us an email - [email protected] DM or Call/Whatsapp 07062939348

Ikate, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 2 Parking
Paraklet Realty
4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex with Boy's Quarters — Orchid, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
15
₦240,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex with Boy's Quarters

4 Bedroom Semi Detached with BQ Location: Orchid Price: ₦240M Features - En-suite rooms Aesthetic pop ceilings - Spacious living room Cctv cameras - Clean water Top quality tiles - Master's suite Walk-in closet - Walk-in shower 2 parking spaces - Secured estate Good access roads Title: Governor's Consent Son

Orchid, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Kehinde Akintobi & Co. Limited
Mortgage Worthy 4-Bedroom Semi-Detached House with Boys' Quarters — Harris Drive, VGC, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
15
₦200,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

Mortgage Worthy 4-Bedroom Semi-Detached House with Boys' Quarters

4-Bedroom Semi-Detached House with BQ - VGC Extension - ₦200M For Sale: Mortgage Worthy Spacious 4-bedroom semi-detached house with Boys' Quarters, located in the serene and secure VGC Extension, offering comfortable living in a prime residential environment. Location: VGC Extension, Lagos Price: ₦200,000,000 Title: Governor's Consent - Building Approval Comes With: Boys' Quarters - Spacious living areas - All rooms ensuite - Modern fitted kitchen - Ample parking - Secure environment - Prime location - Contemporary finishing For more enquiries, contact Stephen Whatsapp: 08171969365 Phone: 08136522011, 09155232992 Email: [email protected] We currently have premium homes available for sale across some of Ikoyi, Victoria Island, Lekki Phase 1, Ikate, Salem, Ologolo, Jakande, Osapa London, Agungi, New Road, Chevron, Eleganza, Orchid, Ikota, VGC and Ajah's most sought-after locations, including: VGC (Main VGC Estate, Eleganza Gardens Estate, Lakeview Park 1 Estate, Harris Drive, HRC Estate, Melrose Park Estate)

Harris Drive, VGC, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 2 Parking
Idealplace_properties
Contemporary 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with a BQ on 2 Floors — Chevron Toll Gate, Orchid Road, Lekki, Lagos
Premium Verified Photos
17 Video
₦260,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

Contemporary 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with a BQ on 2 Floors

Newly built 4 bedroom semi detached self compound duplex with bq in a secured estate Location: chevron toll gate, orchid, lekki Price: N260m Features- -bq -ensuite rooms - aesthetic pop ceilings - spot lighting - chandelier - sound system - spacious living room - cctv cameras - clean water - top quality tiles - pantry - island countertop - master's suite - walk-in closet - walk-in shower - jacuzzi - custom vanity - 2 parking spaces - good access roads - flood free Title: governor's consent For more enquiries, contact stephen Whatsapp: 08171969365 Phone: 08136522011, 09155232992 Email: idealplaceprop@gmail. Com

Chevron Toll Gate, Orchid Road, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 2 Parking
Idealplace_properties
Newly Built 4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex with BQ — GRA, Ogudu, Lagos
Premium
7 Video
₦370,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex with BQ

For sale Newly Built 4-Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex with BQ Experience premium living in the serene and prestigious Ogudu GRA, offering comfort, elegance, and excellent accessibility. Location: Ogudu GRA, Lagos Property: Newly Built 4-Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex with Boys' Quarters (BQ) Price: ₦370,000,000 Title: Certificate of Occupancy (C of O) Features: Spacious en-suite bedrooms Modern fitted kitchen Large living and dining areas Family lounge Boys' Quarters (BQ) Ample parking space Contemporary architectural design Located in a secure and serene neighborhood. Visit our website for more properties: https://www.hodisolhome.com.ng Direct.

GRA, Ogudu, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Hodisol Homes and Properties
4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex — Chevron Drive, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
20
₦190,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex

For sale 4 bedroom semi detached duplex Chevron Drive, Lekki, lagos state. Price: N190M Features, Facilities & Functionalities: -Top of-line finish -Ensuite rooms -Aesthetic pop ceilings -Water heater -Kitchen Heat Extractor -Spacious living room -Top quality tiles -Good access roads -Flood free -Balconies Title: Governor consent Building approval also available Note; 2 Units of Semi Detached, sharing same compound.

Chevron Drive, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Petovat Homes
4 Bedrooms Semi Detached Duplex with BQ — Badore, Ajah, Lagos
Premium
20
₦200,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Bedrooms Semi Detached Duplex with BQ

4 Bedroom semi detached and BQ Location: Genesis Court, Badore, Ajah, lekki lagos Fully furnished with: - smart home (locks and switches) - oven and microwave - AC - inverter - TV console - beds - 1bed console in D masters Spacious Document: C of O and Governors consent Price: N200m

Badore, Ajah, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Petovat Homes
Brand New 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with a Room BQ — Efab Queens Estate, Karsana South, Karsana, Abuja
Premium
17
₦270,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

Brand New 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex with a Room BQ

Brand new 4bedroom semi detached duplex with a room bq and spacious car park for 3 cars in a private estate inside Efab queens in Karsana with global C of O. Price:270M slightly negotiable. Broker:5% non negotiable

Efab Queens Estate, Karsana South, Karsana, Abuja
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Arc&g Real Estate and Investment Limited
Spacious 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex + BQ — Lekk Right Hand Side, Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
17
₦35,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

Spacious 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex + BQ

To let 4 Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplex with bq Location : Lekki (Lekki RHS) - Rent: ₦35,000,000 - Service Charge: Self-Serviced - Strictly Cooperate Office Tit

Lekk Right Hand Side, Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 4 baths 5 toilets
Jabisco Development Company Limited
4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex — Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
17
₦30,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex

4 Bedroom Semi-detached Duplex J Lekki - Rent: ₦ 30m Self-Serviced

Lekki Phase 1, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 5 baths 5 toilets
Effective-Effektifs Homes and Realty
Luxury 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex — Orchid Road, Lekki, Lagos
Premium
13
₦8,000,000 /yr

Semi-detached duplex for rent

Luxury 4 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex

4brm semi detached duplex for rent orchid road lekki,(before the round about )in a call-in-access estate with prime Amenities Rent - 8M Service charge: 70k/month Agency: 10% Legal: 10% Caution: 10%

Orchid Road, Lekki, Lagos
4 beds 4 toilets
Effective-Effektifs Homes and Realty

Showing 2,601–2,621 of 10,861 properties

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of 4 bedroom semi-detached duplexes in Nigeria is ₦250,000,000.

Most 4 bedroom semi-detached duplexes in Nigeria are priced between ₦180,000,000 and ₦380,000,000.

The price of the most expensive 4 bedroom semi-detached duplexes in Nigeria is ₦1,500,000,000.

The price of the cheapest 4 bedroom semi-detached duplexes in Nigeria is ₦80,000,000.

There are 10,861 available 4 bedroom semi-detached duplexes in Nigeria. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.