Nigeria Property Centre

5 Bedroom Houses in Amuwo Odofin, Lagos

There are 41 houses for sale and rent in Amuwo Odofin as of 30 Aug 2026, with an average price of ₦450M. Every listing is posted by an estate agent or developer you can contact directly — filter by price, type, furnishing and recency to find the right home.

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
Featured
8
₦420,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ

Newly built 5 bedroom fully detached duplex with bq 9 Location: Amuwo Odofin Lagos & Price: #420M WTitle: C of O Features: - All Rooms Ensuite - Pop Ceilings - Fitted Kitchen - Dining Area - Guest Room - Family Lounge - Concrete Floor - Balconies - Water Heaters - Water Closets - Walk-in Closet - Walk-in Showers - Bath Tub - BQ - Swimming pool

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Eric's Brokerage
Beautifully Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
Featured
12
₦500,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Beautifully Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ

Location: Amuwo Odofin,Lagos Price : 500M Tittle: Certificate of Occupancy features - Fitted Kitchen with accessories - Modern Day pop Ceiling - Detailed finishing - Wardrobes - Luxury Finishing - CCTV Surveillance - Call to access - Water heater - Heat extractor - Ample parking space - Serene environment - ⁠Secured Environment - BQ

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 6 baths 7 toilets 4 Parking
Topaz Real Estate
Brand New Luxury 5-Bedroom Penthouse-Style Detached Duplex — Divine Estate, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
Featured
9
₦430,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Brand New Luxury 5-Bedroom Penthouse-Style Detached Duplex

Brand New Luxury 5-Bedroom Penthouse-Style Detached Duplex Amenities: - Fitted Kitchen with accessories - Modern pop Ceiling - Detailed finishing - Captivating lighting system - Luxury Finishing with massive rooms - Swimming pool - Solar/inverter system - Parking space of 5 cars - Good neighborhood Location: Divine Estate, Amuwo, Lagos Title: CofO Price: 430m DM asap for conclusion of this beautiful home Video is available

Divine Estate, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 5 Parking
Comaxcrew Consult
Beautifully Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
Featured
24
₦500,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Beautifully Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex

Beautifully built 5 bedroom fully detached duplex Location: Amuwo Odofin, Lagos Price: 500M Title: Certificate of Occupancy Features: - Fitted Kitchen with accessories - Modern Day pop Ceiling - Detailed finishing - Wardrobes - Luxury Finishing - CCTV Surveillance - Call to access - Water heater - Heat extractor - Ample parking space - Serene environment - Secured Environment - BQ

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets
M.O. Prestige Properties
Distinctively and Mind-Blowing 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
Featured
11
₦470,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Distinctively and Mind-Blowing 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ

Distinctively and mind-blowing 5 bedroom fully detached duplex with BQ Title: Certificate of Occupancy Property Highlights: - Contemporary Fully Detached Residence - Fully Fitted Kitchen with Premium Accessories - Refined pop Ceiling Design - Meticulous Interior Finishes - Custom-Built Wardrobes - High-End Luxury Finishes - CCTV Surveillance System - Controlled Access Entry - Water Heating System - Heat Extractor - Generous Parking Capacity - Calm & Well-Planned Neighbourhood - Secure Residential Environment - Boys' Quarters (BQ)

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
Scales Analytics Global LTD
5 Bedroom Detached Duplex — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
Featured
19
₦450,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Detached Duplex

5 Bedrooms Detached Duplex in Amuwo Odofin, Very spacious internally and externally. Compound can take up to 7-9 cars N450m Emma Ok

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 7 Parking
Kehinde Akintobi & Co. Limited
Elegant and Finished 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with a Room Boys Quarter — 1st Avenue, Festac, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
Featured
21
₦270,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Elegant and Finished 5 Bedroom Detached Duplex with a Room Boys Quarter

Elegant and Finished Five (5) Bedroom Detached Duplex with a room boy's Quarter, 1st Avenue, Festac Lagos. Step into luxury with this newly built 5-bedroom detached duplex, perfectly positioned in the highly sought-after 1st Avenue area of Festac town. Designed with contemporary architecture, premium finishes, and exceptional functionality, this home offers the ultimate blend of elegance, comfort, and modern living. Ideal for families seeking space, security, and sophistication, this property boasts expansive interiors, premium fittings, and top-class leisure amenities. Key features: - Brand-new modern design - Fully finoshed and smart house - Contemporary architecture with stylish finishing - Dedicated transformer - Expansive living and dining areas - All rooms en-suite + visitors' toilet - Spacious, fully fitted kitchen with heat extractor - Family lounge - Modern bathrooms with water heaters - Jacuzzi in the master suite - Spacious bedrooms with fitted wardrobes - In-built speakers for home entertainment - CCTV surveillance - Ample parking space - Boys' Quarter (BQ) - Located in a serene, gated, and well-secured estate - 24/7 security with excellent infrastructure - Proximity to Item 7 restaurant, Redeemed church province 32,First Avenue, Oshodi, 2nd Rainbow Zenith bank etc title: Governor's Consent price: N270million For further enquiries/ arrangement for inspection, please contact: Seun: +2348177766002 (Call/ WhatsApp) Segun: +2348177766158 (Call/ WhatsApp) Bluehedge Realtors - Estate agency and Property marketing - Real estate development and Advisory Tel: +234-8032065685 (Call/ WhatsApp), 08177766110-9 (Call/ WhatsApp) Website: www.bluehedgerealtors.com Email: [email protected] Instagram: @bluehedgerealtors

1st Avenue, Festac, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Bluehedge Realtors
Newly Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with a BQ — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
Featured
8
₦450,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with a BQ

Newly built 5 bedroom fully detached duplex with a BQ Price: # 450 million Location: Amuwo Odofin Document: C of O available Features: Secured Area Living Room All Rooms En-suite Fitted Kitchen Gas burner Ample Parking Spaces Oven Heat Extractor Water heater Walk-in Closet Walk-In Shower Spacious Rooms Price: # 450 million Location: Amuwo Odofin Document: C of O available Features: Secured Area Living Room All Rooms En-suite Fitted Kitchen Gas burner Ample Parking Spaces Oven Heat Extractor Water heater Walk-in Closet Walk-In Shower Spacious Rooms

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
Brookstel Properties LTD
₦280,000,000

Detached bungalow for sale

5 Bedroom Detached House

Newly finished 5 Bedroom Detached House Off, 1st Avenue, Festac, Lagos. N280m emk Deed of Assignment with Governor's Consent. video on demand

1st Avenue, Festac, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets
BGR Properties
4 Unit of 5 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
3
₦500,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

4 Unit of 5 Bedroom Semi Detached Duplex

For sale 4 Units of 5-Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplexes An excellent opportunity to own a premium residential property comprising 4 units of beautifully finished 5-bedroom semi-detached duplexes in the heart of Amuwo Odofin. Each Unit Features: 5 Spacious Bedrooms (All En-suite) 1-Room Boys' Quarters (BQ) Spacious Living and Dining Areas Modern Fitted Kitchen with Quality Cabinets Family Lounge Guest Toilet Walk-in Closets Private Balconies Ample Parking Space Well-Paved Compound Excellent Interior and Exterior Finishing Located in a Serene and Secure Neighborhood Property Details: 4 Units of 5-Bedroom Semi-Detached Duplexes Location: Amuwo Odofin, Lagos * Title: Certificate of Occupancy (C of O) Asking Price: ₦500 Million This is an ideal investment opportunity for buyers looking to generate rental income or own multiple premium residential units in a well-established neighborhood. Contact us today to schedule a private inspection or request more information.

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 3 Parking
Yeria Homes
Executive 5 Bedroom Duplex — Apple Estate, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
24
₦350,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Executive 5 Bedroom Duplex

For sale Executive 5bedroom fully detached duplex with super interior finishings and in a serene, secured and gated environment by apple Junction,Amuwo Odofin. Location : Apple Estate, Amuwo odofin Title:C of O Price:350m Kindly Call WhatsApp Emperor-07032493391 for more details and inspection

Apple Estate, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets
Amagreat Realtors Limited
Traditional Type 5 (T5) Bungalow — 23 Road, Festac, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
4
₦105,000,000

Detached bungalow for sale

Traditional Type 5 (T5) Bungalow

Traditional Type 5( T5) Bungalow for sale at Festac, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos

23 Road, Festac, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 2 Parking
Oakland County
Brand New 5 Bedrooms Detached Duplex with BQ & Rooftop — Festac, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
6
₦260,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Brand New 5 Bedrooms Detached Duplex with BQ & Rooftop

Luxury beautiful 5 Bedroom detached duplex with BQ & rooftop at Festac Price: ₦260m Agency fee:5% Location: Festac town Title: Fha Features: Access Controlled Estate CCTV Spacious Unit Fully Fitted Unit pop All Rooms En-suite Calm Serene Environment Water Treatment System Service Quarters Fully Fitted Kitchen Modern Contemporary Design For more enquiry, talk to us at Ronald Crown Konsult , your real estate partners in Lagos.

Festac, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
Ronald Crown Konsult
Newly Built 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex — Festac Town, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
1
₦220,000,000

Terraced duplex for sale

Newly Built 5 Bedroom Terrace Duplex

Now Selling Newly built and well finished 5-bedroom Terrece duplex with good features Location: Amuwo Odofin,Festac town Price: N220m

Festac Town, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 4 Parking
Loyalty Homes Limited
Magnificently Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
13
₦400,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Magnificently Built 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex with BQ

For sales magnificently built 5 bedroom fully detached duplex with BQ Location: Amuwo odofin Price: 400M Title: Certificate of occupancy features - Fitted Kitchen with accessories - Modern Day pop Ceiling - Detailed finishing - Wardrobes - ⁠spacious rooms - Luxury Finishing - Jacuzzi - CCTV - Water heater - Heat extractor - Ample parking space - Secured Estate

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 6 baths 7 toilets 4 Parking
New Era Homes
Newly Constructed 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
11
₦260,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Newly Constructed 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex

Beautifully built 5 bedroom fully detached duplex Location: Amuwo Odofin,Lagos Price : 260M Tittle: Certificate of Occupancy features - Fitted Kitchen with accessories - Modern Day pop Ceiling - Detailed finishing - Wardrobes - Luxury Finishing - CCTV Surveillance - Call to access - Water heater - Heat extractor - Ample parking space - Serene environment - ⁠Secured Environment 𝐅𝐨𝐫 𝐌𝐨𝐫𝐞 𝐢𝐧𝐟𝐨𝐫𝐦𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧, 𝐈𝐧𝐬𝐩𝐞𝐜𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐏𝐮𝐫𝐜𝐡𝐚𝐬𝐞 𝐏𝐥𝐞𝐚𝐬𝐞 𝐂𝐚𝐥𝐥/𝐖𝐡𝐚𝐭𝐬𝐀𝐩𝐩: 𝐅𝐢𝐫𝐦𝐜𝐨 𝐏𝐫𝐨𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐲: 𝟎𝟕𝟎𝟔𝟗𝟔𝟎𝟒𝟕𝟐𝟔/𝟎𝟕𝟎𝟖𝟖𝟔𝟒𝟐𝟏𝟗𝟑 𝐟𝐢𝐫𝐦𝐜𝐨𝐩𝐫𝐨𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐲@𝐠𝐦𝐚𝐢𝐥.𝐜𝐨𝐦

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 6 baths 6 toilets 3 Parking
GF Enterprise
Luxury and Comfort in a 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
11
₦400,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Luxury and Comfort in a 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex

Luxury and Comfort in a 5 Bedroom Fully Detached Duplex Location: Amuwo-Odofin, Lagos Price: ₦ 400,000,000 Title: Certificate of Occupancy (C of O) Property Features - Spacious Rooms - Fitted Kitchen With Accessories - Luxurious Detailed Finishing - Stylish Wardrobes - CCTV Surveillance - Smart Call-To-Access Entry - Water Heaters - Heat Extractor - Spacious Parking Pace - Serene and Secured Environment - BQ 𝐅𝐨𝐫 𝐌𝐨𝐫𝐞 𝐢𝐧𝐟𝐨𝐫𝐦𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧, 𝐈𝐧𝐬𝐩𝐞𝐜𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐏𝐮𝐫𝐜𝐡𝐚𝐬𝐞 𝐏𝐥𝐞𝐚𝐬𝐞 𝐂𝐚𝐥𝐥/𝐖𝐡𝐚𝐭𝐬𝐀𝐩𝐩: 𝐅𝐢𝐫𝐦𝐜𝐨 𝐏𝐫𝐨𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐲: 𝟎𝟕𝟎𝟔𝟗𝟔𝟎𝟒𝟕𝟐𝟔/𝟎𝟕𝟎𝟖𝟖𝟔𝟒𝟐𝟏𝟗𝟑 𝐟𝐢𝐫𝐦𝐜𝐨𝐩𝐫𝐨𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐲@𝐠𝐦𝐚𝐢𝐥.𝐜𝐨𝐦

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 4 Parking
GF Enterprise
Elegantly Designed 5 Bedrooms Fully Detached Duplex — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
9
₦270,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

Elegantly Designed 5 Bedrooms Fully Detached Duplex

Elegantly designed 5-bedroom fully detached duplex in amuwo-odofin Location: Amuwo-Odofin, Lagos Price: ₦270,000,000 Title: Certificate Of Occupancy Property Features - Modern pop Ceilings - Spacious Bedrooms with Wardrobes - Impeccable Detailed Finishing - Fully Fitted Modern Kitchen - Luxury Interior Finishzing - CCTV Surveillance & Smart Access Control - Water Heaters & Heat Extractor - Generous Parking Space - Serene & Secured Environment 𝐅𝐨𝐫 𝐌𝐨𝐫𝐞 𝐢𝐧𝐟𝐨𝐫𝐦𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧, 𝐈𝐧𝐬𝐩𝐞𝐜𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐏𝐮𝐫𝐜𝐡𝐚𝐬𝐞 𝐏𝐥𝐞𝐚𝐬𝐞 𝐂𝐚𝐥𝐥/𝐖𝐡𝐚𝐭𝐬𝐀𝐩𝐩: 𝐅𝐢𝐫𝐦𝐜𝐨 𝐏𝐫𝐨𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐲: 𝟎𝟕𝟎𝟔𝟗𝟔𝟎𝟒𝟕𝟐𝟔/𝟎𝟕𝟎𝟖𝟖𝟔𝟒𝟐𝟏𝟗𝟑 𝐟𝐢𝐫𝐦𝐜𝐨𝐩𝐫𝐨𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐭𝐲@𝐠𝐦𝐚𝐢𝐥.𝐜𝐨𝐦

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 5 toilets 4 Parking
GF Enterprise
5 Bedroom Detached Duplex — Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
10
₦320,000,000

Detached duplex for sale

5 Bedroom Detached Duplex

5 Bedroom Detached Duplex in Green Estate Amuwo Odofin for N320m - all rooms ensuite with walk in showers and water heaters - 3 floors of living area - Fitted kitchen - Balconies and lounges - spacious rooms - Ample parking space EmmO

Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets 4 Parking
Kehinde Akintobi & Co. Limited
Vacant 4 Bedrooms Wing of Duplex with Room and Parlour BQ — 21 Road, Festac Town, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
2
₦150,000,000

Semi-detached duplex for sale

Vacant 4 Bedrooms Wing of Duplex with Room and Parlour BQ

For sale in 21 Road, Festac Town, Lagos 4-bedroom wing of a duplex with two sitting rooms, and also has a room and parlour, boys' quarter, going for sale. Location: 21 road, 'z' Close, Festac Town, Lagos. Price: ₦150m slightly negotiable Buyer pays agency fee, please

21 Road, Festac Town, Amuwo Odofin, Lagos
5 beds 5 baths 6 toilets
Mccardis International Co

Showing 21–40 of 41 properties

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

The average price of 5 bedroom houses in Amuwo Odofin, Lagos is ₦450,000,000.

The price of the most expensive 5 bedroom houses in Amuwo Odofin, Lagos is ₦500,000,000.

The price of the cheapest 5 bedroom houses in Amuwo Odofin, Lagos is ₦270,000,000.

There are 41 available 5 bedroom houses in Amuwo Odofin, Lagos. You can view and filter the list of property by price, furnishing and recency.